Top AAA boys’ swim times

Published Jan 22, 2013 at 3:07 pm (Updated Jan 22, 2013 at 3:07 pm)

The following is a list of the top times for Class AAA boys in high school swimming:

200 medley relay

North Allegheny, 1:36.63; Upper St. Clair, 1:38.04; Mt. Lebanon, 1:38.50; Peters Township, 1:38.70; Penn-Trafford, 1:41.31; Bethel Park, 1:41.40.

200-yard freestyle:

Alex Hardwick, USC; 1.43.90; Sam Rutan, NA, 1:44.30; Max Staresinic, NA, 1:45.70; Mitchel Stahara, BP, 1:47.57; Spencer Tretter, SV, 1:47.76; Noah Wechter, Lebo, 1:47.90; Drew Nosbich, Gate, 1:48.99; Ryan Fromholzer, SF, 1:49.57; Patrick Lersch, USC, 1:50.19.

200-yard IM

Zachary Buerger, NA, 1:55.14; Casey Melzer, NA, 1:55.71; Drew Damich, CV, 1:59.57; Daniel Litwin, BP, 1:59.61; Scott Sterrett, FC, 2:00.41; Justin Kostelnik, LH, 2:02.18; Dan Pletz, PT, 2:02.20.

50 freestyle

Erik Brinkhoff, BP, 21.51; Zach Misak, BP, 22.18; Alex Rice, Lebo, 22.21; Nathan Novak, USC, 22.23; Dale Maholage, FR, 22.33; Andrew Suchin, NH, 22.33; Chris Buzzard, PT, 22.36; Tomas Williams, USC, 22.37; Michael Yeckley, Lebo, 22.54; Gabriel Nass, Lebo, 22.67. Noah Cagley, FC, 22.87; Sebastian Yocca, PT, 23.00.

200 free relay

Upper St. Clair, 1:29.34; NA, 1:29.79; BP, 1:29.80; PT, 1:30.40; Lebo, 1:30.50.

100 butterfly

Ryan Dudzinski, USC, 49.37; Kyle Higgens, PT, 52.62; Drew Nosbich, Gate, 53.5; Greg Arnold, NA, 53.78; Illya Vogel, BP, 53.79; Vinny Tavoletti, BP, 54.04; Jake Johnsen, USC, 54.56.

100 freetyle

Alex Hardwick, USC, 46.39; Erik Brinkhoff, BP, 47.49; Max Staresinic, NA, 48.63; Brian Lovasik, NH, 49.3; Matt Loughner, PT, 49.58; Noah Cagley, FC, 49.61; Spencer Tretter, SV, 49.86; Mitchel Stahara, BP, 49.99; Dan Pletz, PT, 50.05.

500 freestyle

Zach Buerger, NA, 4:43.43; Sam Rutan, NA, 4:44.10; Drew Damich, CV, 4:46.79; Neal Smith, CC, 4:51.81; Kyle Higgens, PT, 4:56.50; Mitchel Stahara, BP, 4:56.83; Ryan Fromholzer, SF, 4:58.88; Noah Wechter, Lebo, 4:59.37.

100 backstroke

Ryan Dudzinski, USC, 51.19; Greg Arnold, NA, 54.12; Andrei Mihailescu, Lebo, 54.63; Justin Kostelnic, LH, 54.68; Zihan Su, FC, 55.08; Zach Misak, BP, 55.09; Kevin Liu, USC, 55.47; Braedon, Wong, USC, 56.09.

100 breaststroke

Casey Meltzer, NA, 59.17; Alex Caprara, Gate, 1:00.76; Connor Smith, NA, 1.00.80; Chris Buzzard, PT, 1.00.90; Dale Maholage, FR, 1:01.38; Daniel Litwin, BP, 1:01.92; Nik Victor, Lebo, 1.02.22; Scott Sterrett, 1:02.31; Tomas Williams, USC, 1.02.50; Tony Sekowski, PT, 1.03.12; Avery Hsu, USC, 1.04.94.

400 free relay

Upper St. Clair, 3:11.35; NA, 3:11.80; BP, 3:17.50; PT, 3:19.90.

comments powered by Disqus